Microfinance organization Georgian Credit pays huge attention to CSR activities and as a result took part in the environmental project.
employees of Microfinance organization Georgian Credit planted trees at the Tbilisi Sea territory. The Company stay true to its CSR values and will continue to be actively involved in the environmental projects thus contributing to creating healthy environment.
Microfinance organization Georgian Credit has joined the campaign - "Exchange waste for literature".
This is an important step towards taking care of the environment and preserving the mother nature. Creating healthy and clean environment is the most important in guaranteeing a bright future for our children.
Remember! 1 ton of recycled paper waste saves 17 trees. This project is very significant for people who love books and nature.
Let’s take care of our environment and read more books!
Microfinance organization Georgian Credit has joined the - "Wings for Life World Run" which is a large-scale project in the history of sport, most noisy and unique charity event. It brings together for the same goal - Run for those who can’t!
Let’s Make our contribution to the effectiveness of spinal cord injury research fund and prove that this problem is not a verdict!
Spinal cord injury is treatable!
JSC Microfinance organization Georgian Credit joined the Corporate Volunteering Project. Within the framework of this project, the Human Resources Department held a seminar for a group of young unemployed people on the subject of professional growth.
The seminar provided information on resume and motivation letter drafting as well as presentation skills during job interviews.
The employment program in Tbilisi is conducted by a non-governmental organization "Education for Democracy" (EfG), which is part of "Life Georgia" consortium managed by the international non-governmental organization “Movement against Hunger”.